Allow ×
This Site Uses Cookies
We and our advertising partners use cookies on this site and around the web to improve your website experience and provide you with personalised advertising from this site and other advertisers. By clicking "allow", you accept the placement and use of these cookies for these purposes. Learn More
Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
$85.46 $71.22
SKU
GBC0013VV
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
In stock
4 in stock

Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*

We Match Prices

Give our sales team a call on
+44 (0)1556 610167
and we'll happily price match

View Terms & Conditions

Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack* Cisco 10G SFP+ Short Range Transceiver - SFP-10G-SR - 10-2415-03 *4 Pack*
  • Pack of 4 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: MMF
  • Connector: Fibre LC
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Part Number: 10-2415-03

4 Pack of Cisco 10Gb SFP+ Short Range Transceivers

  • Pack of 4 GBICs
  • Speed: 10Gb/s
  • Type: SFP+
  • Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
  • Connector: Fibre LC
  • Short Range
  • Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
  • Cisco Part Number: 10-2415-03
Condition:
ETB Refurbished – A pre-owned item that has been fully tested, cleaned and returned to factory defaults where applicable
Warranty:
1 Year ETB Warranty – 1 year parts and labour, return to base warranty provided by ETB Technologies Ltd.

Dispatch Times:

We aim to dispatch all orders placed before 2pm on the day of receipt.
Items that require a build and configuration such as servers and storage arrays may take an extra 24 hours before shipping.

UK Shipping Times:

All UK parcel shipments are sent using Fedex next day service and are normally delivered the next working day (Monday to Friday excluding UK Bank Holidays).
Fedex offer a standard Monday - Friday, 8am - 6pm shipping service. Saturday, Pre-Noon & Pre 9am shipping can be organised upon request.
Larger items that require shipping on a pallet are sent via a freight service on a 1-2 day service.

European, USA and Rest of World Deliveries:

All deliveries outside of the UK are shipped with Fedex International. For an estimate of shipping times on overseas purchases please email sales@etb-tech.com
We make every effort to ensure that goods are delivered on time, however we cannot be held responsible for delays that are out with our control. Deliveries to Northern Ireland, Off-shore Islands and some parts of northern Scotland may take longer to arrive than mainland UK.
We deliver to a large number of countries throughout the world using the same courier services. Overseas deliveries may be subject to local import taxes or duties, which the customer shall be liable for.

If you have any special requests regarding deliveries then please contact us at sales@etb-tech.com and will do our utmost to meet your requests

Related Products
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 4 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T330 1x8 3.5", 1 x E3-1220v6 3.0GHz Quad-Core, 32GB, 4 x 1TB SAS 7.2k, PERC H730, iDRAC8 Ent
$2082.20 $1735.17

Part number:
T330

  • 1 x E3-1220v6 Xeon Quad-Core CPU
  • 3.0GHz Processor Speed
  • 32GB RAM
  • 4 x 1TB SAS 7.2k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730 RAID
  • iDRAC8 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 16 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, Dual PERC9
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FD332 1x16 2.5" SAS, 16 x 2TB SAS 7.2k, Dual PERC9
$5656.13 $4713.44

Part number:
FD332

  • 16 x 2TB SAS Hard Drives
  • 32TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual PERC9 RAID Controller
  • HBA and RAID Capable
  • Up to 16 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x12 3.5", 8 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, 4 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, Onboard SATA, iDRAC8 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge C6320 1x12 3.5", 8 x E5-2640v3 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 256GB, 4 x 1TB SATA 7.2k, Onboard SATA, iDRAC8 Exp
$3939.08 $3282.57

Part number:
C6320

    Each Node configured as below:
  • 2 x E5-2640v3 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 1 x 1TB SATA 7.2k Hard Drives
  • Onboard SATA Controller
  • iDRAC8 Express
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge T640 1x8, 2 x Gold 6126 2.6GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS, PERC H730P
$11498.71 $9582.26

Part number:
T640

  • 2 x Gold 6126 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 8 x 12TB 7.2k SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 8 x 3.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2.4TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M640 2 x Silver 4114 2.2GHz Ten-Core, 48GB, 2 x 2.4TB SAS, PERC H330, iDRAC9 Exp
$3612.77 $3010.64

Part number:
M640

  • 2 x Silver 4114 Xeon Ten-Core CPU
  • 2.2GHz Processor Speed
  • 48GB RAM
  • 2 x 2.4TB SAS Hard Drives
  • PERC H330 RAID
  • iDRAC9 Express
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge MX740c 1x6 2.5" SAS, 2 x Gold 6226 2.7GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 6 x 1.2TB SAS 10k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge MX740c 1x6 2.5" SAS, 2 x Gold 6226 2.7GHz Twelve-Core, 128GB, 6 x 1.2TB SAS 10k, PERC H730P, iDRAC9 Ent
$8142.34 $6785.28

Part number:
MX740C

  • 2 x Gold 6226 Xeon Twelve-Core CPU
  • 2.7GHz Processor Speed
  • 128GB RAM
  • 6 x 1.2TB SAS 10k Hard Drives
  • PERC H730P RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 6 x 2.5" SAS or SATA Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge FC640 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, S140, iDRAC9 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 3 Years ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge FC640 2 x Silver 4110 2.1GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, S140, iDRAC9 Ent
$2299.74 $1916.45

Part number:
FC640

  • 2 x Silver 4110 Xeon Eight-Core CPUs
  • 2.1GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • No Hard Drives Installed
  • PERC S140 Software RAID
  • iDRAC9 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" SAS/SATA Drives
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 12 x 2TB 7.2k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 12Gb/s SAS Controllers 12 x 2TB 7.2k
$3651.62 $3043.02

Part number:
SCv2000

  • 12G SAS Controllers
  • 12 x 2TB 7.2k SAS HDD
  • 24TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 12 x 3TB 7.2k
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell Compellent SCv2000 with 16Gb/s Fibre Controllers 12 x 3TB 7.2k
$4024.55 $3353.79

Part number:
SCv2000

  • 16Gbps FC Controllers
  • 12 x 3TB 7.2k SAS HDD
  • 36TB Raw Capacity
  • Dual Redundant PSUs
  • Rails Included
Product Info
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 200GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
  • Stock Available
  • 1 Year ETB Warranty
  • ETB Refurbished
Dell PowerEdge M620 1x2, 2 x E5-2650v2 2.6GHz Eight-Core, 64GB, 2 x 200GB SSD SATA, PERC S110, iDRAC7 Ent
$1103.26 $919.38

Part number:
M620

  • 2 x E5-2650v2 Xeon Eight-Core CPU
  • 2.6GHz Processor Speed
  • 64GB RAM
  • 2 x 200GB SATA 2.5" Solid-State Drives
  • PERC S110 RAID
  • iDRAC7 Enterprise
  • Up to 2 x 2.5" Hot-Swap Drives
Product Info